Quotes
A clean quote in minutes.
Tap in your saved items and prices on a phone or laptop. Labor, materials and tax add up as you go, and your business name sits at the top.
Saved items
Tap to add
- Tear-out$420 / day
- Subway tile$14 / sq ft
- Install + grout$1,150 flat
- Sealant + trim$96 flat
Your Business Name
Quote #1042
Alder St. kitchen backsplash
Labor $0.00
Materials $0.00
Tax 8% $0.00
Total
$0.00Your Business Name
Quote #1042
Your prices, your name, the math done.
Saved items and prices
Save the work and materials you quote every week, each with its price per hour, per square foot or flat. Next job, tap to add them.
Labor, materials and tax
Every line is marked labor or materials. Quotebird adds up each side, puts your tax rate on top and shows the total while you build.
Your business on it
Your business name and contact details sit at the top of every quote, with room for your own notes and terms.
How a quote comes together
Step 1: Save your prices once
Add the things you quote often, like a tear-out, tile by the square foot or your hourly rate. They're ready on every job after that.
Step 2: Tap them into the quote
Walk the job with your phone out, pick saved items and set the quantities. The total changes as you go. Finish it on the laptop later if you prefer.
Step 3: Check it and send
Your name is already at the top. Add a note, read it over and send the link for your client to sign.
One finished quote
A kitchen backsplash on Alder St., built from four saved items. The job and prices are an example.
Saved items
6 saved
- On quote
Remove old backsplash
Labor · $420 / day
- On quote
Subway tile, white gloss
Materials · $14 / sq ft
- On quote
Install and grout labor
Labor · $1,150 flat
- On quote
Sealant, trim and cleanup
Materials · $96 flat
- Not used
Hourly labor
Labor · $75 / hr
- Not used
Haul-away, one load
Labor · $150 flat
Your Business Name
Phone · email · address
Quote #1042
Alder St. kitchen backsplash
Notes
Price good for 30 days.
Questions about quoting
Something else on your mind? Email hello@quotebird.com.
Yes. A saved item fills in your usual price, and you can change the price or quantity on that line for this job. Your saved list stays as it was.
Quote it today.Get it signed tonight.
Your first quote is free to send. Build it on the next job you walk.